?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
darkhavens
04 May 2004 @ 04:52 am
For txrabbit, just to prove it can be done
Can you believe it? I set a damn bunny on myself! That'll teach me to think before I post. Don't let me do it again, 'k?

So, here it is, cos I wondered if it could be done: a 50 word drabble...

Fingertips, as light as feathers
Trace old patterns on cold skin
Slowly build up lust and hunger
Slowly transfer heat as well
Pinch and tickle, stroke and pet
Suddenly all’s heat and wet
Have a nibble, give a lick
Lube and stretch and in there quick
Blood. Come.
Screams. Done.

Apparently whisky makes me poetic.
::glares suspiciously at glass::
Or maybe it's the banana liqueur 'mixer'. #op
 
 
feeling: gigglygiggly
hearing: Cocaine - Clapton
 
savour this moment: moony unleashed [me]savour on May 4th, 2004 04:16 am (UTC)
ok.. if that isn't damn cute.. I don't know what is!
darkhavensdarkhavens on May 4th, 2004 04:27 am (UTC)
Thank you, sweetie. *smooch*
savour this moment: bernard [me]savour on May 4th, 2004 04:29 am (UTC)
you *is* welcome ;)~

::now back to the shower scene::
darkhavensdarkhavens on May 4th, 2004 04:35 am (UTC)
::mega-smoochies::

No breaking those poor boys bones, now! ::wink::
savour this momentsavour on May 4th, 2004 04:50 am (UTC)
I really *am* trying.. but Sirius needs some serious discipline ;)~
darkhavensdarkhavens on May 4th, 2004 04:56 am (UTC)
Oh lordy! Not in the shower! They could slip and do serious damage!
savour this momentsavour on May 4th, 2004 04:57 am (UTC)
that's the plan ::weg::
darkhavensdarkhavens on May 4th, 2004 05:04 am (UTC)
wicked evil woman! I thought you loved your puppies and you're water-torturing them? ::shakes head sadly::
savour this momentsavour on May 4th, 2004 05:10 am (UTC)
Oh I'll never kill them.. no one said anything about torture though.. I signed no contract I tell you!

:P~
darkhavensdarkhavens on May 4th, 2004 05:35 am (UTC)
Those poor puppies...
Essene: homoeroticism yay by crushw_eyelineressene on May 4th, 2004 04:24 am (UTC)
::grins wolfishly::

Excellent.
darkhavensdarkhavens on May 4th, 2004 04:36 am (UTC)
Thanks. :o)

Proving once and for all that size does't matter. :;wink::
PLponders_life on May 4th, 2004 11:54 am (UTC)
::applause:: And now, for your next trick -- haiku? :)
darkhavensdarkhavens on May 4th, 2004 10:47 pm (UTC)
o.O

That was... that was sooooooooooooo evil!

::feels haiku bunny sink teeth into ankle::

AAAAAAAAAAAARRRGHHHH!!!!
true to herselftruly_tazi on May 4th, 2004 12:04 pm (UTC)
Great job.
I luv 'quickies'. *bg*
beetle: fiend_beetle_ on January 11th, 2005 08:54 am (UTC)
Have a nibble, give a lick
Lube and stretch and in there quick
Blood. Come.
Screams. Done.


Groupmum - if there's anything I lurve as much as your prose, it's your poetry. Perfection. Sheer effulgency. Jeebus, you're multi-talented.

Apparently whisky makes me poetic.
::glares suspiciously at glass::
Or maybe it's the banana liqueur 'mixer'.


Banana liquer 'mixer?

*is silently sick in a dark corner*
darkhavens: smoochdarkhavens on January 13th, 2005 05:08 am (UTC)
Groupmum - if there's anything I lurve as much as your prose, it's your poetry. Perfection. Sheer effulgency. Jeebus, you're multi-talented.

::blushes and stutters:: *smooch*

Banana liquer 'mixer?

*is silently sick in a dark corner*

Hee! It's delicious! And really, why ruin good alcohol with non-alcoholic mixers? *g* Banana liqueur is ambrosia - and I have to get Mommie Dearest to fill up the car whenever she comes over from France because ::sobs and wails:: you can't get it here!
beetle: evil_beetle_ on January 13th, 2005 08:42 am (UTC)
Ick!

No wonder ambrosia isn't for the weak of heart!

Or of stomach. . . .

Can't get it in England, huh? Well, at least I can credit most of the English with common sense, the French. . . less so. And dragging your poor mum into it? Just wrong *shakes head sadly*

Know what's a really good drink? The drink of kings? Sangria. It tastes good, is healthy because of all the dang fruit in it and it'll wreck ya but good if you aren't careful *remembers new years eve with a shudder*

And you can't go wrong with SoCo or Jameson. . . am I wrong?
darkhavens: tough love [me]darkhavens on January 14th, 2005 04:56 am (UTC)
Mommie Dearest rocks! She brings me strawberry schnapps, blue vodka, raspberry liqueur, cherry brandy, Lays Campesino crisps (chips)... *g*

Unfortunately I cannot drink red wine, so Sangria is off the menu. It gives me the most incredibly painful migraines, but thankfully it's the only thing that does.

I drank SoCo on my hen night and on my wedding day... copious amounts. And stayed sober. That whole thing really was one big mistake. (I claim temporary insanity.)

And Jamesons is a very nice tipple. :)