?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
darkhavens
07 March 2006 @ 04:16 am
Heat, 1/1, Sam/Dean of Supernatural, NC-17
So, I've been wondering what to put in my 500th post. It had to be fic, I knew that, and I was almost convinced it had to be Spander because, really that's what this journal was all about, almost from the very beginning. And then kyrieane pinged me on YIM and asked me to suggest music, "slow sex hot molassas on skin almost cant move to fuck kind of music," and she also made a post to that effect. And I zipped some files and sent them off, and someone else sent her a track, which she promptly sent me.

Drive by Melissa Ferrick - it's the aural equivalent of sex, people. I've had it on repeat for most of the last 4 hours, and this fic is the result.


Author: darkhavens
Title: Heat 1/1
Pairing: Sam/Dean of Supernatural
Rating: NC-17
Words: 1300
Feedback/Concrit: darkhavens @ slashverse.com
Disclaimer: Not mine, never will be. No harm, no foul, no money made.
Warnings/Squicks: Wincest.
Summary: First a freak weather system cranks up the heat and then Dean does. PWP.
Notes: dedicated to kyrieane for being a wonderful friend and a world class enabler.


HeatCollapse )
 
katbcollkatbcoll on March 7th, 2006 04:16 pm (UTC)
*swallows hard* Oh... My.... God.

Uhhmmmm, yeah. IthinkIneedacoldshowernow...

Holy fuck... wonderful, hot... so damned hot!

I think I'm gonna have a fun day at work trying to not let on that I've got these images going through my brain.

Oh and the soundtrack for this? Bloody fantastic!!!

Kat
darkhavens: sn bed guh [literati]darkhavens on March 7th, 2006 08:07 pm (UTC)
LOL! Work is always more fun when you have a porn movie running in your head. Sometimes it's the only way I get through the day. :D

Thanks!
crazyk8iecrazyk8ie on March 7th, 2006 05:47 pm (UTC)
I am sooooo glad you are writing wincest!

This line -- until his back bows and lifts them both for one fragile, trembling second -- just blew me away.

Please, please write more soon. It was absolutely delicious.
darkhavens: sn bed guh [literati]darkhavens on March 7th, 2006 08:07 pm (UTC)
Thank you!

There will definitely be more soon - i can't resist the pretty. :D
Blonde on the inside: sn sam dudestormcloude on March 7th, 2006 08:51 pm (UTC)
Oh, very nice HOT story. *_*

(And thank you very much for the song! It just screams sex.)
darkhavens: sn bed guh [literati]darkhavens on March 7th, 2006 08:59 pm (UTC)
Thanks!

And you're welcome - that song has become my new favourite, I just can't play it when i have company or something to do because the mental porn it evokes gets in the way. *g*
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: Sam & Dean slash: icon by Nevcolleilhalfshellvenus on March 7th, 2006 08:56 pm (UTC)
Yessss. I'll take this with a side of romance and angst later ;)

eyes holding Sam hostage and demanding an unforgivable ransom in the form of white-hot sin.
Very nice. We are all hooked at this point.

Fabulous sexiness, and love the unavoidable-ness of it and the kissing and the heat... and then the playfulness at the end that says it could happen again like that. :D

Mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmore?
darkhavens: sn bed guh [literati]darkhavens on March 7th, 2006 09:03 pm (UTC)
Thanks!

I don;t think I'll expand this one, but there will definitely be more wincest from me in the very near future. :D
who said what now? - halfshellvenus on March 7th, 2006 09:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
who said what now? - darkhavens on March 7th, 2006 09:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
who said what now? - halfshellvenus on March 7th, 2006 11:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
who said what now? - darkhavens on March 8th, 2006 01:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
darkhavens: sn blues bros [literati]darkhavens on March 7th, 2006 09:58 pm (UTC)
Sorry you had a shitty day but I'm glad I helped make it better. Thanks! :D
just like Butch and Sundance: deantouchcloex_brosluvr on March 7th, 2006 11:47 pm (UTC)
'what everyone else said'
darkhavens: sn bed guh [literati]darkhavens on March 8th, 2006 01:10 am (UTC)
Hee! Thanks. :D
who breaks a butterfly upon a wheellaminy on March 7th, 2006 11:47 pm (UTC)
I know I totally already did this, but I have to say, reading while listening to that song, makes it so much hotter. Like, dear god. Not that this story needs it to be hot or anything.
darkhavens: sn kink [literati]darkhavens on March 8th, 2006 01:13 am (UTC)
LOL! Thanks again! The song does add that extra little something, doesn't it? ;)
who said what now? - evesharmony on March 8th, 2006 04:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
Kim: jainadurron -- Wincestsaturnsdaughter on March 8th, 2006 12:00 am (UTC)
Oh god... And I thought it was hot before I got the song. Woo... -fans self-
darkhavens: sn no hugging [literati]darkhavens on March 8th, 2006 01:15 am (UTC)
LOL! Thanks!

I think I should write a thank you note to Melissa for singing such amazing porn. *g*
lillyjklillyjk on March 8th, 2006 01:35 am (UTC)
squee! glad Drive got put to good use. freaking hot fic *fans self*
darkhavens: sn phone [literati]darkhavens on March 8th, 2006 01:42 am (UTC)
Thank you!

It's an amazing song and I think I'm going to be careful about when I play it. My brain just switches to porn mode and I'm gone. :D
I am Derek's vocal eyebrows: dt; want this [me]literati on March 8th, 2006 03:54 am (UTC)
nguh.

still don't like the song but hell, if it inspires you to write like this, do.not.change.it.

::tackles::

darkhavens: sn bed guh [literati]darkhavens on March 8th, 2006 03:56 am (UTC)
Thank you! *smooch* :D *bounces*
Bekah: Sexexpastic on March 8th, 2006 04:03 am (UTC)
*is literally breathless*

Oh, man. This is so, I don't even know what word I want to use. Vivid. Freaking erotic, and sweet Jesus.

Have recced this at my journal, hope you don't mind.
darkhavens: sn bed guh [literati]darkhavens on March 8th, 2006 04:12 am (UTC)
Thank you!

And no, I don't mind at all that you recced me! the more the merrier. :D
Shannon: DevilMayCare-spiffy_themesalwyshrt1uluv on March 8th, 2006 04:15 am (UTC)
That was so FUCKING GREAT!

I LOVE the song (thanks for giving a download!)

And um, not only was the fic hotter than God, but the lovely sweet Dean slapping his ass in the shower and then everythin being ok again ,that was almost even better. Almost.

*loves*

Also, *has the song on repeat*
darkhavens: sn bed guh [literati]darkhavens on March 8th, 2006 05:43 am (UTC)
Thank you!

That last little scene just begged to be included. they had to be okay with this, I couldn't just leave them hanging and angsting away, so Dean got to be the one who pushed past the awkwardness of 'Oh my God, I just fucked my brother!'. And Sam got to have the mini-breakdown of relief. :D

That song is addictive and can induce visions of porn. beware. ;)
eve: dean winchester drivingevesharmony on March 8th, 2006 04:31 am (UTC)
::mumbles incoherently at the hotness::

Uh . . . guh . . . yeah.
darkhavens: sn KAZ2Y5 [literati]darkhavens on March 8th, 2006 05:44 am (UTC)
Hee! Thank you! :D
Petcrazyjoyfulgirl on March 8th, 2006 08:47 am (UTC)
Thank you from the deepest most holy slashy pit of my heart. Seriously, god damn thank you! Sooooo anymore Sam/Dean goodness lurking around your wonderful world of ficdom? Cause I seriously want and seriously thank you for that piece of heaven. Also? That song made me cream and have the happiest Sam/Dean thoughts ever.
darkhavens: sn bed guh [literati]darkhavens on March 8th, 2006 09:34 am (UTC)
Thank you! :D

And yes, you can find all my SN fic under the Wincest tag here. Enjoy!

And that song is still humming along in my veins and giving me pretty, porny dreams. ;)
amcw177amcw177 on March 8th, 2006 04:28 pm (UTC)
Geeeeez! I never knew weather could do that! Just... guh!

*goes to check on the weather forecast, because who knows, maybe a freak storm carrying Sam and Dean over here to make out on my bed*
darkhavens: sn bed guh [literati]darkhavens on March 9th, 2006 03:07 am (UTC)
Hee! Thanks!

I'm praying for a freak storm of my own too. ;)
who said what now? - amcw177 on March 9th, 2006 06:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
who said what now? - darkhavens on March 9th, 2006 09:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
who said what now? - amcw177 on March 10th, 2006 11:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)