?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
darkhavens
16 July 2005 @ 09:00 pm
'That's Just Wrong' 3 for slashthedrabble challenge #34 - That's Just Wrong
Author: darkhavens
Title: That's Just Wrong
Pairing: Spike/Xander of Buffy
Rating: PG
Disclaimer: Not mine, never will be. No harm, no foul, no money made.
Summary: Even in the unlife of baby!vamp!Xander, some things are just wrong. *g*



Don't Litter

"Xander, luv, what are you doing?"

Xander was twisted round in the front passenger seat, fiddling with the plastic and wire cage strapped in the back.

"What does it look like, Spike? I'm not making her stay in the pet carrier all the time; that would be so wrong. She'll be okay in the car; we just need to be careful when we're opening doors. I've got her a tiny collar and a leash so she can't run off, and a litter tray for the floor behind your seat, just in case."

Xan, I really don't think that's... Litter tray?!"



The Late Night Double Feature Picture Show

Blood red stilettos with a needle-thin four-inch heel.
Delicate diamante spangled fishnet stockings - more like dew-kissed spider web - clung lovingly to narrow ankles, shapely calves, knees way more sexy than a pair of knees should rightly be, and up, barely covering taut pale thighs.
Suspender belt and panties - again blood red, with fine black lace - and a boned and laced up bustier to match.

Xander watched as Spike applied his makeup with a deft and sure hand, wondering if the fact that that got him hot was somehow wrong.

"You... That... Wow!"

"Thanks, luv. Now let's try and get you dressed."



Red Obsession

"That's just wrong! You're saying Dru has a crush on Willow and you expect me to be okay with that? This is the girl who's trying to ruin our lives, if you remember!"

Spike watched his childe pace the length of the motel room, punch the wall, then turn and pace again.

"I know, luv, and believe me, I don't like it either, but we're kind of at an impasse just for now. Dru won't let us kill the bitch, and we can't let Dru turn her, so we play 'Follow The Leader' till Miss Edith finds a new obsession."



NEXT
 
ex_kyrieane267 on July 16th, 2005 08:04 pm (UTC)
These are gorgeous! I can so see Spike in fishnets!

*hugs*
darkhavens: sx a love eternal [literati]darkhavens on July 16th, 2005 08:12 pm (UTC)
*smooch* Thanks!

I would love to see Spike in this gear, sitting there, legs akimbo, putting his makeup on. That would get me as hot as it got Xander. ;)
your royal pie-ness: xander darknessentrenous88 on July 16th, 2005 09:00 pm (UTC)
Whee, Seven of Nine gets to go along on the road trip!
darkhavens: sx a love eternal [literati]darkhavens on July 18th, 2005 12:29 am (UTC)
Yesh! Didn't you see the Roadtrip drabble last week? Xander really won the argument then, Spike's just a bit resistant now it's time to actually drive off with a cat in the car. *g*

:D
rayne_y_dazerayne_y_daze on July 16th, 2005 09:13 pm (UTC)
These were great! Love the litter box and the RHPS dressup!! My favorite, though, is definitely the Dru one. Gotta love Dru...
Dani: POUNCE!umbralillium on July 16th, 2005 09:19 pm (UTC)
OMG! ICON LOVE!
rayne_y_dazerayne_y_daze on July 16th, 2005 10:38 pm (UTC)
*whee* I just got it from maddogs991. She has many pretties there.
darkhavens: sx a love eternal [literati]darkhavens on July 18th, 2005 12:31 am (UTC)
Dru is fun!

And I'd kill for a picture of Spike dressed up how I wrote him, in his RHPS gear. *whimper*

Thanks!
Ame: Tea by stargazer_dreamamejisuto on July 16th, 2005 09:29 pm (UTC)
OOH! Someone needs to make a manip of Spike from that second one. YUMMY!

And despite the fact that I don't get into femslash all that much, that third one intrigues me. Way to go!
darkhavens: dru [literati]darkhavens on July 18th, 2005 12:33 am (UTC)
I'd love to see Spike dressed up like that. I still have the image in my head - sitting on the dressing table stool, legs akimbo, shoes on, carefully applying makeup while Xander watches... :D

Thanks!

I'm not into femslash at all myself, and yet Dru insists on chasing Willow...
tabaquitabaqui on July 16th, 2005 11:19 pm (UTC)
Wheeeeeee!!!
*bounce*
Yes yes, play dress-up and then go out in public and DANCE!
*bounce*

Love 'em!
darkhavens: sx a love eternal [literati]darkhavens on July 18th, 2005 12:35 am (UTC)
Thankee!

Rocky Horror Spike is still haunting my every waking moment. Those legs! That face! *swoons* *g*
tabaquitabaqui on July 18th, 2005 01:17 am (UTC)
Dude!!
Yes!!
:)
VF: Giles Kitty (literati)vampirefever on July 17th, 2005 12:51 am (UTC)
lol
Seven wins again. *dances*
Spike has truly met his match!
*g*
darkhavens: sx a love eternal [literati]darkhavens on July 18th, 2005 12:45 am (UTC)
Oh, you aint seen nuthin' yet. :D

Thanks!
most excellently twisted: twirling mermanfanbot on July 17th, 2005 02:37 am (UTC)
Love a love a love you!
darkhavens: sx a love eternal [literati]darkhavens on July 18th, 2005 12:49 am (UTC)
:D Thankee.
werewindlewerewindle on July 17th, 2005 06:15 am (UTC)
OMG Spike in fishnets and a corset. GUH I think my brain melted.

Only Dru would have a crush on Willow after the crap she's pulled.
darkhavens: sx a love eternal [literati]darkhavens on July 18th, 2005 12:50 am (UTC)
My brain is still mush - every time I close my eyes I see fishnet!Spike. *g*

And Dru dances to her own drummer.

Thanks!
elizabeth_cselizabeth_cs on July 17th, 2005 03:38 pm (UTC)
Loved them all, but the second one was priceless. At first I was imagining girl's legs... it was hot... and then *wham* Spike. IoI The entire thing seemed to be even sexier then.
darkhavens: sx a love eternal [literati]darkhavens on July 18th, 2005 12:52 am (UTC)
Thanks! I was just describing what I could see in my mind's eye, I just didn't mention the bulge in the panties. *g*
Goes "Ding" When There's Stuff: Illyria by skyboundsuki_blue on July 17th, 2005 05:25 pm (UTC)
Love them. Hee! I wanna see Xander dress up now!
darkhavens: sx a love eternal [literati]darkhavens on July 18th, 2005 12:56 am (UTC)
Oh, I'm sure he'll dress up at some point. He was in lovely leather a few 'episodes' ago. *g*

Thanks!
I am Derek's vocal eyebrows: j; sex [me]literati on July 18th, 2005 12:04 am (UTC)
Very nice! I loved the second one. Can't get that vivid image out of my head now - thanks! ;)
darkhavens: sx a love eternal [literati]darkhavens on July 18th, 2005 12:58 am (UTC)
:D Thanks, sweetie. Tis kinda vivid isn't it?
*closes eyes and sees it again from the stilettoes upwards*