?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
darkhavens
08 June 2008 @ 10:48 pm
Swordplay, 1/1, Sam/Dean, NC-17
Author: darkhavens
Title: Swordplay
Fandom: Pairing: Supernatural: Sam/Dean
Rating: NC-17
Words: 1173 words
Concrit: Please. If you spot a typo, feel free to tell me in comments.
Disclaimer: Not mine, never will be. No harm, no foul, no money made.
Warnings/Squicks/Kinks: Wincest, mild watersports (but nobody gets peed on!)
Summary: Sam is injured. Dean takes care of things and administers his own special brand of sleeping pill.
Notes: Written for my kink_bingo card (here), prompt #5 'Watersports'.



Bandaged hands held carefully in front of his chest, Sam followed Dean into their latest badly decorated motel room. He was tired and sore, still partially numb from the anaesthetic he had gratefully accepted before the nurse at the clinic had used tiny stitches to close the lacerations on his palms and fingers.

Dean's furious stream of insults and obscenities, on a constant loop since Sam had leapt into the fray and grabbed the sword blade with both unprotected hands, wrapped around him like a comforting blanket. Individual words and broken phrases stood out from the soothing rumble as Sam gingerly lowered himself onto the bed without using his hands.

"-idiot… n't trust… shoot you myself… need… piss… bed bef- Hey! You still awake in there?"

Sam jumped when Dean swatted the back of his head, his focus jerked away from where he'd been tracing the hypnotic crisscrossed patterns of his stark white bandages.

"Wha-? Oh, yeah. Sleep now. Good. 'K?"

Dean stared for a moment and then shook his head and grabbed Sam's elbow to help him back up off the bed.

"Sleep soon, yes. But first, you're going to get undressed and take a piss. I don't want you waking up in the middle of the night and forgetting you're one of the walking wounded. You scream like a little girl."

Too tired to argue or put up any kind of defence beyond an easily deflected elbow aimed at Dean's ribs, Sam allowed himself to be stripped down to his boxers and shuffled into the bathroom.

At the first sight of the toilet, his full bladder made its presence known. He reached for his fly but Dean stopped him by the simple expedient of wrapping one arm tightly around Sam's torso, trapping his left arm along his side and grabbing the wrist of his right in an unshakeable grip.

"Dude, the state you're in right now, I'd be surprised if you could even find your dick, let alone do anything with it besides making a mess. Let me."

Dean's hand on his cock was nothing new. Hell, they'd woken up with matching woodies just this morning and had enjoyed a very satisfying mutual jerk-off session. This, however, was a part of the problem now facing Sam.

Having Dean's hand wrapped around it made Sam's cock want to sit up and beg for more of the same. It was a situation that was hardly conducive to peeing.

Dean's dark little chuckle into his ear didn't help any. Neither did the erection that nudged up between his ass cheeks as Dean pushed in to layer himself along Sam's back from nape to knees.

"Dean," Sam whined, "I just want to take a piss and go to sleep."

"I know it. I also know that if you go to bed right now you'll lie there all night, too uncomfortable to sleep and too damn stubborn to do anything or say anything about it." Dean lifted his hand to hover in front of Sam's face. "Lick."

"Dean-"

"Lick."

Sam licked.

Dean returned his hand to Sam's half-hard cock and tugged once, twice, and twice more. Despite Sam's best intentions and the exhaustion softening his bones, the traitor between his legs filled and rose to the occasion.

"You always sleep better after an orgasm, Sammy boy, so just sit back and let the master drive."

Sam snorted in amusement but leaned back into Dean's embrace, sinking gratefully into the spreading warmth of arousal. He could feel Dean's hips rocking rhythmically, Dean's own erection tracing and retracing the groove between his buttocks.

His orgasm was just beginning to build, a hot ball of pleasure growing at the base of his spine alongside the deep, dull ache of his distended bladder, when Dean stopped moving and spoke.

"We're facing the wrong way for this."

Sam stared dumbly at the toilet bowl in front of him.

"Wha-?"

"Just… Here, like this…"

The hand on his cock tugged sideways and the hips behind his nudged and bumped him into a ninety degree turn to the left, until they were facing the tiny shower cubicle in the corner.

"Trust me, it saves on clean up."

Dean's hand was already back into its fast, tight-gripped rhythm before Sam had a much of a chance to process what he'd heard.

"Wait. Jesus! You… you've done this… be-before?"

The hand on his cock got tighter and faster and Sam's world began to blur at the edges.

"I've done kinky shit you couldn't even spell, college boy. Now shut your hole and get with the program."

When he opened his mouth to argue - or maybe to ask for details, he wasn't entirely sure - teeth nipped warningly at the tendon along the side of his neck.

"Focus, Sammy. Feel it? All that pressure, building up inside? You need to pee so bad, but you have to come first. And you will. You're nearly there; just one…last…twist and-"

Sam shook and twitched and fought to stay on his feet as the orgasm rolled over him, and then realised Dean was still rocking against his ass, still whispering in his ear.

"There you go. I bet you think you can't take any more, bet you think it's all over. But it's not, Sammy, not yet. Your bladder's still full and you cock's so soft now and sensitive and there's no way you can hold back any longer."

Dean's left hand finally let go of Sam's wrist, dropping down to press hard against the base of his stomach, and the added weight was enough to break through the last remnants of his control.

The release burned from the inside out. It was like a second sharper yet more subtle climax, coaxed out of his overworked nervous system by the steady flow through his prostate and cock, and by the touch of Dean's hands.

Well, that, and the way Dean finally shuddered to his own completion down the back of Sam's shorts as Sam emptied his bladder against the shower's rear wall.

"You… twisted fuck. Where-?"

A jaw-cracking yawn interrupted Sam's almost incoherent interrogation of his brother, and Dean snorted.

"You can pick my psyche apart tomorrow, smartass. Can you stand up by yourself okay?"

With the aid of an elbow propped against the wall, Sam just about managed to keep his balance as Dean shimmied out of his jeans and then efficiently stripped Sam of his boxers.

He used the damp cotton to wipe smears of his come off Sam's back and his own stomach, then slung his arm around Sam's shoulders and led him back to the bed.

When he was satisfied that Sam was settled comfortably with his bandaged hands carefully supported by stacked pillows and towels, Dean leaned down, clamped his hand around Sam's lower jaw and squeezed threateningly.

"You ever do anything as stupid as grabbing a mystical fucking sword again and I swear I'll kill you myself, hear me?"

Sam's only response was another yawn, swiftly followed by a soft, whiffling snore.


 
saavikam77: Dean Smilesaavikam77 on June 8th, 2008 10:19 pm (UTC)
*giggles* ^_~ I bet Dean has done kinky shit that even *I've* never heard of! XD

This was wonderful, and oh-so-dirty-wrong-hot! ^_^
darkhavens: sn orally fixated [literati]darkhavens on June 8th, 2008 10:24 pm (UTC)
Thank you!

You know Dean has done some kinky shit there isn't even a name for. *g*

This is my first attempt at writing watersports. I read some seriously weird stuff while researching this kink. *boggles*

I'm so very glad it worked for at least one other person out there. :D
like a child dizzy on lemonade.: SPN: Jensen Friends Everyonecredulesque on June 8th, 2008 10:53 pm (UTC)
I wanna know what the kinky shit is now O_o

I bet I can't even begin to imagine it! Lol XD

This was...interesting and yet hot.

=D
darkhavens: sn kink [literati]darkhavens on June 8th, 2008 11:50 pm (UTC)
Thank you!

It was...interesting to write. *g*)

There are more kinks out there than there are names for. But Dean has named some of them. ;)
tabaqui: s&d=lovebydistantroarstabaqui on June 8th, 2008 10:59 pm (UTC)
Ah ha ha.
:)
*shudders*
Sword in hand.

Dean standing behind Sam and holding on...
*pleased shivers*
darkhavens: sn kink x 2 [literati]darkhavens on June 8th, 2008 11:51 pm (UTC)
Heee! Thank you!

It was... and education to write. *g*
my_sam_deanmy_sam_dean on June 8th, 2008 11:38 pm (UTC)
Funny and sexy! I liked it!
darkhavens: sn grrr {literati]darkhavens on June 8th, 2008 11:52 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :D
Tam 'O Bedlamangstpuppy on June 9th, 2008 06:33 am (UTC)
The day you started to write in SPN fandom I lit candles, ferserious....

The kink line was so funny, but what you have down pat is Dean's "loving" threats. It's so...Winchester. And that the threats and obscenities soothe Sam, yeah....
darkhavens: sn feral [literati]darkhavens on June 9th, 2008 06:26 pm (UTC)
I has my own shrine! *\o/* :D

It's so...Winchester.

Thank you! It so is. It's Winchester code for 'I love you, you dork, so stop trying to kill yourself!' *g*
bonbonschnecke: unbelieveablebonbonschnecke on June 9th, 2008 07:08 am (UTC)
Ohhhh kinky!
darkhavens: sn kink x 2 [literati]darkhavens on June 9th, 2008 06:28 pm (UTC)
Yis! Thank you. :D
glimmerellaglimmerella on June 9th, 2008 11:20 am (UTC)
Oh my. :) /blushes
darkhavens: sn guh [literati]darkhavens on June 9th, 2008 06:28 pm (UTC)
hee! Thank you! :D
littlestarling: Dean _ necklittlestarling on June 9th, 2008 12:22 pm (UTC)
I love it when Dean takes charge of Sam like that! That was good, kinky fun!
darkhavens: sn moody [literati]darkhavens on June 9th, 2008 06:29 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Dean always looks after his Sammy. *g*
Xelaxela_fic on June 10th, 2008 12:50 am (UTC)
I'm pretty sure Dean's INVENTED a kink or two in his time...

Loved it :)
darkhavens: sn kink [literati]darkhavens on June 10th, 2008 08:02 pm (UTC)
Ha! That's very likely. *g* Thanks!
(Deleted comment)
darkhavens: sn eyefuck [literati]darkhavens on June 10th, 2008 08:02 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :D
heliokleia: DEAN & SAM IC - UMMheliokleia on June 10th, 2008 11:36 am (UTC)
Hell, yeah, this is where the land lies, hm?^^
Congrats, Dear for this arousingly hot story!

""I'VE DONE KINKY SHIT YOU COULDN'T EVEN SPELL, COLLEGE BOY." -

OMG! I love that line!! That's so true Mr-All-Arrogant-On-Two-Legs - and I'm sure, he'd done kinky shit all of us never do imagine in a lifetime...
*giggles*

Thank you very much for sharing this fine little piece of watersports, Dear - always one of my fav kinks!^^


Edited at 2008-06-10 11:37 am (UTC)
darkhavens: sn comfort [literati]darkhavens on June 10th, 2008 08:01 pm (UTC)
Thank you!

It's actually the first time I've ever written watersports so I'm very glad that it worked for someone who enjoys this particular kink. :D
9thof99thof9 on June 10th, 2008 07:40 pm (UTC)
This is the first SPN fic I've found relating to a kink on a bingo card at kink_bingo. It made me very excited. Lol, not that way. Well maybe yes.

This was really good. It also helps me immensely.

Thanks for sharing.
darkhavens: sn bring it [literati]darkhavens on June 10th, 2008 07:58 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Hee!

Also, you have me very curious about how it's helped you, but you don't have to tell me. I'm quite capable of coming up with bizarre reasons myself. *g*

I did do an earlier SPN kink_bingo fic - Christmas Cookies in July, which combines sensory deprivation (sight) and candleplay. :D
/shameless pimp
who said what now? - 9thof9 on June 12th, 2008 06:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
DeNi: SN - Sam!SmileShydenisitap on June 10th, 2008 08:37 pm (UTC)
Lovely!
darkhavens: sn almost [literati]darkhavens on June 16th, 2008 11:41 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :D
~Alice~vinniebatman on June 11th, 2008 08:05 pm (UTC)
A good way to deal with that prompt.

And I agree with everyone else.

Dean has either done or been asked to do every sex act imaginable.

~Alice~
darkhavens: sn bring it [literati]darkhavens on June 16th, 2008 11:42 pm (UTC)
Thank you!

Consensus seems to indicate thet fandom thinks Dean is a seriously kinky beast. Who am I to argue? *g*
not just for fics anymore: lmaoannabeth on June 17th, 2008 07:52 am (UTC)
Love this! The kink is awesome, the Dean voice is damn perfect, and it was good enough that I recced it to my friend, even though she's not into watersports (like I am. :P).

Do you mind if I include this in a rec list on my journal for watersports?

*adds to memories*
darkhavens: sn damaged [literati]darkhavens on June 17th, 2008 07:58 am (UTC)
I'm always happy to be recced, and definitely happy to hear that my first ever attempt at watersports fic is a success with a connoisseur of the kink. *g*

Thank you!
who said what now? - annabeth on June 17th, 2008 08:03 am (UTC) (Expand)