?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
darkhavens
15 February 2006 @ 05:18 am
Holy Roller 1/1, Sam/Dean of Supernatural
Author: darkhavens
Title: Holy Roller 1/1
Pairing: Sam/Dean
Fandom: Supernatural
Rating: R
Words: 1008
Archive: Sam/Dean Slash Archive
Feedback/Concrit: darkhavens @ slashverse.com
Disclaimer: Not mine, never will be. No harm, no foul, no money made.
Warnings/Squicks: Wincest, waxplay, possible blasphemy
Summary: Dean performs a ritual on Sam
Notes: Written for challenge #3 - Ritual at kaz2y5.


Holy Roller

Sam lies face down, prostrate and bound at wrist and ankle, as naked as the day he was born. He wonders just how Dean managed to talk him into this, and whether that last beer had tasted off. Had Dean drugged him?

He squirms, and the sensitive tip of his cock drags across rough motel sheets, sparking a chain of recent, beer-dulled memories.

Huh. Not drugged then, but blown away. Sucked into insensibility in the parking lot of Jimmy's Bar and Grill in East Muskogee. Rat bastard brother.

The door clicks shut a few feet from his toes and Sam realises that he's been lying naked, ass-up, on display to anyone who'd dare to slip inside the room while Dean was out. Okay, so the car was just ten feet away, and Sam knew Dean would never leave him helpless, not on purpose, not like that, but still…

"Hey!"

The slap on his left butt cheek is unexpected, stinging like a bitch for several seconds.

"You're thinking too loud, man, that's why I sucked you off. You're gonna ruin the mood if you keep that up."

Sam watches awkwardly out of the corner of one eye as Dean moves around the room, double-checking the windows are locked and the curtains closed, the door shut tight and bolted, salt lines laid to block each and every entry point.

Then he begins to light the candles.

"Dean?"

"Shhh."

"Dean!"

Dean pauses, a ten-inch yellowish pillar of wax in one hand, his trusty Zippo lighter in the other.

"Sam, I'll gag you if I have to. I don't want to - I really love those little sounds you make in the back of your throat when you're coming - but I will if I have to. Now hush, and let me see if I remember how to do this right."

Cock twitching at the thought of being bound and gagged, Sam bites down on his lip to keep the whimper in. The last thing Dean needs is more ammunition in the solitary war he's waging against Sam's inhibitions.

"Okay, I think we're ready. Holy water, blessed candles, cinnamon lube for later - check, check and check."

With a satisfied grin, Dean starts to strip, slowly, directly in line with Sam's eye. He does it well.

Sam's rubbing subtly against the mattress by the time Dean's naked, trying to put the inch or two of leeway in the bonds to good use. A second stinging slap to his ass makes him freeze, and then Dean's on the bed astride his hips.

"You can't say a word, Sammy, but you can moan and whimper as much as you want to. I like that."

Sam growls and tries to buck his asshole brother off, but Dean just laughs and snatches up the candle from the bedside table - ten inches by three of pure beeswax, all godly blessed.

He grabs the holy water too, pops the top straight off and pours a puddle into the dip at the base of Sam's spine. It's cold - frigid - and Sam jerks and gasps and almost tips it all off.

"Hey, sorry, dude. I knew I forgot something. Too late now; it'll warm up soon enough, I guess."

Dean swipes two fingers through the icy fluid and uses them to trace arcane symbols on Sam's shoulder blades.

It tickles, but Sam bites his tongue and refuses to squirm. It's all ammo, dude.

A sudden splash of fire on his back snaps his head up and almost gives him whiplash as he yelps.

"What the hell did you think the candle was for, Sam? It's not like I need it this close to see you. Holy water and holy fire and holy freaking signs - that's the holy point of this whole ritual."

Another trail of wax crosses the first, and a not-so-cold squiggle of water ties them both together.

"It only burns but for a second and it doesn't scar. And it'll help keep you safe from some of the uglies on our tail, or at least let you know when one's around."

A fingertip taps a random beat on the vertebrae midpoint between the tips of Sam's scapulae.

"You feel this patch of skin back here start burning, it mean's you've got a demon on your tail. That happens, you come to me, Sammy. Don't think you can take it by yourself - you're not ready yet. You may never be. Okay? Don't speak. Grunt once for yes."

Sam snorted.

"I mean it, Sam. It's important. You've been out of the game too long and, hell, you never knew all the rules. I'm not gonna lose you now I've got you back."

Sam sighs and lets his head drop forward, acceptance in the curve of his neck.

"Good boy. Now, where was I?"

More water, warm as skin now, intertwines with fiery wax curlicues and trails and pinpoint splashes. Dean mumbles softly - Latin, Greek and ancient Hebrew, snatches of other tongues Sam doesn't recognise.

Sam focuses on what Dean's painting on his skin - recreating lines of fire and water on his inner eyelids. He recognises powerful runes and sigils from his childhood studies, holy words with power enough to spare to help protect his life. And then…

"Dammit, Dean!"

Sam throws his head back, trying to catch Dean's nose or chin or forehead, he's not picky. He misses - not even close - and Dean bounces knuckles off his skull and sets down, hard.

"Hey! I thought I told you you had to keep quiet. Are you trying to ruin my hard work back here?"

Sam swallows back a thousand different curses and grits his answer out through clenched teeth.

"Remember we used to play that game as kids where we'd spell out words and phrases on each other's backs with pencils? I always beat you, Dean."

"…Yeah."

"Yeah. So, if you've got any plans to use that cinnamon lube tonight you'd better pick your license plate number off my ass, and fast!"

 
Sorrel, the artist formerly known as goddessleilasorrelchestnut on February 15th, 2006 05:42 am (UTC)
::dies laughing::

It was so hot, so intense, and then- hilarious.
darkhavens: sn blues bros [literati]darkhavens on February 27th, 2006 11:36 pm (UTC)
Thank you!

I can't resist adding a kick of humour like that when you just know Dean would do something like that if he had the chance. he's loves his brother, but he loves that car too. *g*
a fiction worthy wind: Dean/Sam - SNquietdiscerning on February 15th, 2006 05:48 am (UTC)
*laughs and laughs*

Omg so perfect, humor mixed in with the hottness of the ritual.
Je mourrai sans remords.: Priest!kinkelmo_loves_me on February 16th, 2006 04:24 am (UTC)
Can I ask where you got your icon? The artwork looks great, I was wondering if there was a larger size, or more of it...

*hopes*
who said what now? - quietdiscerning on February 16th, 2006 04:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
who said what now? - elmo_loves_me on February 17th, 2006 04:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
who said what now? - darkhavens on February 27th, 2006 11:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Sylph: SN_smoresylph_ironlight on February 15th, 2006 05:49 am (UTC)
*gigglesnorts* So hot and funny. Love it!
darkhavens: sn blues bros [literati]darkhavens on February 27th, 2006 11:38 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :D
MF Ludermf_luder_xf on February 15th, 2006 07:34 am (UTC)
HA!

Territorial Dean, shame on him...;-)

Very nice, thank you!
darkhavens: sn eyefuck [literati]darkhavens on February 27th, 2006 11:39 pm (UTC)
Thank you!

If Dean could get away with it I think he'd have 'Property of Dean' tattooed on Sam's ass, but until he can talk him into it... :D
I am Derek's vocal eyebrows: dw; bruise [me]literati on February 15th, 2006 09:02 am (UTC)
LOL!

::brain has melted::

love love love.

::tackles kaz::
darkhavens: sn KAZ2Y5 [literati]darkhavens on February 27th, 2006 11:40 pm (UTC)
Thank you darlin'! *smooch*

From Ritual to Bonds - hmmm, I wonder what I'll come up with? *g*
mistress_shinyla_vie_chanson on February 15th, 2006 12:03 pm (UTC)
*dies*
too brilliant, you hit my wax kink and my writing on skin kink and you had funny!
darkhavens: sn kink [literati]darkhavens on February 27th, 2006 11:41 pm (UTC)
Hee! A doubleheader! Thank you. :D
(Deleted comment)
darkhavens: sn rowr [literati]darkhavens on February 27th, 2006 11:43 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Sex and humour are fun to mix together, and I think Dean is the type to want to 'brand' his partner with his mark, and what better mark than the licence plate number of his baby? *g*
tabaqui: s&dcarbyliteratitabaqui on February 15th, 2006 05:07 pm (UTC)
HEeeeeeeeeeee!
Dude.
I like the idea of invisible but still powerful marks of protection.

Very cool.
:)
*bounce*
darkhavens: sn strip [literati]darkhavens on February 27th, 2006 11:44 pm (UTC)
I'm all about the protective marks right now. The tattoos and stuff on Xander and now wax and holy water on Sam. It must be a kink. *g*

Thanks!
Sam: Auto erotica by khohen1moimoietmoi on February 15th, 2006 06:32 pm (UTC)
Oh. My. God. *dies laughing*

the solitary war he's waging against Sam's inhibitions
Oh, yeah.... What a great idea! Go, Dean! *g*
darkhavens: sn brotherlove [literati]darkhavens on February 27th, 2006 11:45 pm (UTC)
It's a dirty job but someone has to do it. ;)

Thanks!
jdsampsonjdsampson on February 15th, 2006 07:32 pm (UTC)
Coming late to the party (everyone's been soooo prolific the last few days) but this was great....I want MORE!!!
darkhavens: sn kink [literati]darkhavens on February 27th, 2006 11:46 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I don't think there's any danger of me not writing more of these pretty boys. :D
Karen: Supernaturalbyrons_brain on February 15th, 2006 07:51 pm (UTC)
LOL Brilliant! more please....
darkhavens: sn brotherlove [literati]darkhavens on February 27th, 2006 11:47 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'm sure there will be more. They're too tempting to not play with. ;)
amcw177amcw177 on February 15th, 2006 08:16 pm (UTC)
That was absolutely lovely!

And I don't think I'll be able to look at Dean's license plate without grinning like an idiot... :)
darkhavens: sn KAZ2Y5 [literati]darkhavens on February 27th, 2006 11:48 pm (UTC)
Thanks!

Hee! He loves his brother and he loves his car. If he can combone the two without risking the upholstery... ;)

*points to icon* It's an OT3!
who said what now? - amcw177 on February 28th, 2006 09:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
who said what now? - bloodygoodgirl on February 16th, 2006 12:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
darkhavens: sn damaged [literati]darkhavens on February 27th, 2006 11:52 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Sex and fun should be combined more often. ;)
Je mourrai sans remords.: Lay with meelmo_loves_me on February 16th, 2006 04:23 am (UTC)
*dies*

Oh, TOO GOOD. Perfectly Dean, goddamn. Nice job!
darkhavens: sn no hugging [literati]darkhavens on February 27th, 2006 11:53 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I think Dean has a rally sneaky sense of humour and would so do something like this if he thought he had the slightest chance of getting away with it. *g*
     Mandya_phoenixdragon on February 16th, 2006 06:28 am (UTC)
Yeah. So, if you've got any plans to use that cinnamon lube tonight you'd better pick your license plate number off my ass, and fast!"

LOL!! That is soooo Sam!! This is hot!! Onto the next yummy bit!
darkhavens: sn KAZ2Y5 [literati]darkhavens on February 27th, 2006 11:54 pm (UTC)
Thank you! It's Sam, and it's Dean. He loves that car. *g*