?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
darkhavens
04 September 2005 @ 01:01 am
'Requirement', for literati, for the_fund
Author: darkhavens
Title: Requirement
Pairing: Harry Potter/Draco Malfoy
Rating: NC-17
Words: 1235
Concrit: darkhavens @ slashverse.com
Disclaimer: Not mine, never will be. No harm, no foul, no money made.
Warnings/Squicks: They're over 16 and there's a blowjob and some tie kink.
Spoilers: Miniscule ones for Book 6.
Summary: Draco finally gets Harry's attention.
Beta'd By: kitty_poker1, who didn't enjoy it all, honest. ;)
Notes: Written for literati for her donation to the_fund, set up to help lostgirlslair and her fiance who were, until recently, residents of New Orleans.



Requirement

Draco was suspicious when the invite was delivered, requesting his appearance at Slughorn's next soiree. He accepted, of course, if only to see the look on Potter's face when he saw that Draco was now one of the chosen few.

As it turned out, seeing Potter's expression was hardly a problem, Slughorn had arranged the seating to put them face to face. But Potter had spent the evening avoiding Draco's gaze, looking everywhere, at anyone but him. Until now.

Draco listened with half an ear to the twittering, shallow conversations that flowed around the table while he sat, watching Potter, until the urge to yawn and stretch caught him unaware.

He was revelling in the pull and burn of fully extended muscles in his shoulders and belly when he noticed Slughorn's gaze bouncing from him to Potter and back, with a gleeful glint. Draco glanced across through lowered lashes and nearly crowed - Potter was finally, actually seeing him! And well he should.

Draco arched his back a little more, feeling his shirt ride up, exposing a triangular patch of pale white skin, just above his belt, that apparently had a strange hypnotic effect on The Boy Who Lived. Cradling the back of his neck with one hand, Draco smirked and sent the other down to scratch the exposed skin, fingertips slipping down inside the waistband of his trousers. Potter blushed and fidgeted in his chair when he realised Draco was watching him watch, but couldn't seem to keep his gaze from wandering back to the skin on view.

Draco preened. Hell, if he'd known earlier that the way to get Potter's attention was to flash a bit of skin he'd have done it sooner. Maybe stripping off at the Sorting Ceremony would have been a bit much, but it obviously would have got the job done.

Relaxing back into his seat, Draco felt his shirt drop into place, and struggled not to grin at the look of loss on Potter's face. Oh, this was good. As nonchalantly as possible, Draco slumped sideways in the chair, lifting one long leg to drape it over the padded arm, the fabric of his trousers pulling tight across his thighs.

Harry Potter's mouth fell open at the pose, and Draco decided it was time to have some fun. The party was breaking up around them as people stood to take their leave, and Draco nodded a brief good night to Slughorn and the others before leaving the room as suspiciously as he could. Predictably, Potter was hot on his tail, lurking behind at every turn and corner.

The Room of Requirement was just what Draco needed, and the door stayed open so Potter could follow him in - it was required. Still, he knew that Potter would hang back for a minute or two - predicable he might be, but he wasn't entirely dumb. So, Draco had time to make himself at home.

The room this time was a dusty, disused classroom. Twenty battered desks arranged in rows that faced the teacher's table, which was just where Draco chose to wait. He perched himself on the closest edge of the table and stripped his blazer off, quickly unbuttoning his shirt and unknotting his tie to frame his abs.

He'd barely unfastened his trousers and pulled his cock out when the door swung open and Potter stepped inside and pushed it closed.

"Malfoy!" … "What do you…?"

Draco grinned and continued to stroke himself, slowly, gracefully, as Potter tried not to swallow his tongue or blink.

"Wh… what…?"

"Come here." Draco used his free hand to point to the spot between his widespread feet.

"What? Why?"

Draco rolled his eyes at Potter's incomprehension, his confidence in what he planned to do increasing with every stroke. The Chosen One was breathing through his mouth, harsh and hastily, and he hadn't lifted his eyes from Draco's groin for a single second.

"Come. Here. Now."

Potter shuffled closer, and Draco's cock twitched hungrily at this show of unthinking obedience.

"Kneel."

The lack of reaction to his order made Draco pause, but Potter wasn't pulling back or arguing, only watching. He thought for a moment and then released his grip on his erection, reaching up to slip his Slytherin tie free of his collar. Harry frowned as the act of masturbation was curtailed, but didn't move his gaze from the slick hard flesh that filled his vision

Draco wrapped the ends of the thin silk tie around his fists, then flipped the loose sway of fabric over Potter's head and tugged downwards. Potter looked up.

"On your knees, Potter." Draco tugged again, and, much to his surprise, Harry Potter knelt.

There was a moment where neither one moved or even breathed, then Harry licked his lips. Draco scrunched his eyes closed and tried not to come from the sight of Potter's pink, wet tongue. It took him several deep breaths to get himself under control, but Potter never tried to pull away.

A third tug at the tie as Draco finally reopened his eyes, and Harry was leaning forward almost hungrily. Draco had never been able to resist the urge to gloat.

"I never realised you were this easy, Potter. One look at a Slytherin snake and you're practically begging for it."

Harry's eyes shot up to Draco's, self-knowledge and raw hunger gleaming in their depths. He grinned wildly and began to speak, the sibilant susurrations of Parseltongue drawing an atavistic, full body shudder from Draco.

Tightening his fists around the green and silver silk, Draco pulled him inexorably closer, sliding the head of his cock across the mouth that continued to hiss and rasp. Draco's tongue mimicked Harry's as it crept out to moisten his lips, and Draco couldn't resist pressing forward, and in.

They both moaned, the vibration nearly setting Draco off there and then, and again he had to close his eyes and hope he didn't pop. Potter took no notice of his attempt to remain unmoved, and began to tease and taste, to lick and - Merlin's beard! - nibble.

The sharp sound of a hastily drawn zip caught Draco's attention, and he opened his eyes to see Potter jerking himself off as he sucked.

Draco's balls tightened and his hips began to twitch, aborted shallow thrusts that would have shoved him down that tempting throat. And with one last trembling sigh, Draco came in the mouth of The Boy Who… Swallowed. Huh. Well, that was a surprise.

Draco was speaking as soon as he had the oxygen to spare.

"Hey, Potter, need any help with…?" His offer faded out as he saw the smears and streaks of white that painted his lower legs and dotted his shoes.

"Dammit, Potter! Clean that up!"

Harry ducked gracefully out from under the confining tie and rose to his feet with an insouciant grin.

"From what I've heard, it's Crabbe who cleans your shoes and Goyle who does your laundry. Go and ask them to spit and polish you up, I've done my bit. See you in Potions."

Draco was still staring at the white spots on his shoes when the door snapped shut announcing that the other boy had left. He followed, slowly, already making plans that included Potter and the Prefects' bathroom. Draco knew he looked damn fine wet and he thought that maybe Potter would too. Time would tell.


If you're interested in donating for fic you can find the links here. :D
 
I am Derek's vocal eyebrows: hd; otp [me]literati on September 4th, 2005 12:19 am (UTC)
::THUD::

I truly have no words.

You got it all in there and THEN some.

The Boy Who... Swallowed.

GUH!

::on my knees thanking you, baby::
darkhavens: smoochdarkhavens on September 5th, 2005 05:59 pm (UTC)
You got it all in there and THEN some.

Really? Yay! *hides the list of your kinks that I've compiled*

I knew you'd get me to write them one way or another, but I never dreamed I'd make you pay for them! *g*

Thanks for making the donation, darlin'. *smooch*
_folly__folly_ on September 4th, 2005 12:35 am (UTC)
HAHA! hat ending was priceless! :D

But the rest of it was very intertaining too mind you. Thanks for this! ^_^v
darkhavens: tough love [me]darkhavens on September 5th, 2005 06:03 pm (UTC)
Thank you!

I find it almost impossible to write porn without adding a touch of either humour or schmoop. Humour won the day here. *g*
tabaquitabaqui on September 4th, 2005 12:59 am (UTC)
Whooooooooot.
Dude.
I love, love, love a tie-kink on schoolboys.
*bounce*
Yes!
darkhavensdarkhavens on September 5th, 2005 06:05 pm (UTC)
Thanks!

Tie-kink is one of literati's major kinks - she has tie-kink icons! And of course, I like a nice useful piece of silk myself. ;)
who said what now? - tabaqui on September 5th, 2005 07:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Lalkhamsin-khamsolalpiratepurple on September 4th, 2005 01:01 am (UTC)
Yummy. :)
darkhavensdarkhavens on September 5th, 2005 06:06 pm (UTC)
Thanks. :D
Dragonfly_lilydragonfly_lily on September 4th, 2005 01:11 am (UTC)
And with one last trembling sigh, Draco came in the mouth of The Boy Who… Swallowed.

Great line! I loved this!
darkhavensdarkhavens on September 5th, 2005 06:09 pm (UTC)
Thanks! That line wouldn't let me sleep until I'd scribbled it down the night before I wrote this. *g*
kitty_poker1: Suki2kitty_poker1 on September 4th, 2005 02:58 am (UTC)
...before leaving the room as suspiciously as he could.

Mwah!

Draco came in the mouth of The Boy Who… Swallowed.

*cackles madly*

Enjoy it? Moi? *blinks innocently*
darkhavens: smoochdarkhavens on September 5th, 2005 06:10 pm (UTC)
Hee! No! You didn't enjoy it at all! I forced you to read and beta it at... um... YIM-point! *g*

Thanks again, darlin'. *smooch*
Stephanie the Usurper: hp h/d sextastyeyeliner on September 4th, 2005 03:16 am (UTC)
-eyes droop-

Heeeee................



That's all I have to say.
-Wanders off-
darkhavensdarkhavens on September 5th, 2005 06:10 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :D
Katkaterpillar195 on September 4th, 2005 03:29 am (UTC)
Guh!
*incoherency*

He followed, slowly, already making plans that included Potter and the Prefects' bathroom. Draco knew he looked damn fine wet and he thought that maybe Potter would too. Time would tell.

Uhh, sequel? Please?!?!?
darkhavensdarkhavens on September 5th, 2005 06:11 pm (UTC)
Re: Guh!
LOL! Thanks!

I'm not sure about a sequel, but maybe one day... ;)
Meghanjadedwallflower on September 4th, 2005 05:55 am (UTC)
just awesome. great use of canonical plot.
darkhavens: don't let go [me]darkhavens on September 5th, 2005 06:13 pm (UTC)
Thank you!

I didn't want to just float it out into fandom unattached. I figured Slughorn would be the type to see the possibilities and that gave me a canon hook to hang it from. :D
Goes "Ding" When There's Stuff: OMG by Sukisuki_blue on September 4th, 2005 01:50 pm (UTC)
~sigh~ You made me read HP. You should feel honoured.

Very nice and kinda hot.

...
...

~runs screaming for Spander~
darkhavens: OMG! ensemble [literati]darkhavens on September 5th, 2005 06:15 pm (UTC)
Hee! Thank you for stepping out of your comfort zone and reading! *g*

I ran screaming for Spander (and McShep) too once I'd finished my madcap writing/posting frenzy.
Sam: Angel by Memoimoietmoi on September 4th, 2005 02:02 pm (UTC)
OMG! You wrote HP slash! My first ever fandom! *bounces*

And damn, but that was hot! I loved your Draco and the ending was great! And the tie! And the Parseltongue... guh!

I loved that bit:
Draco preened. Hell, if he'd known earlier that the way to get Potter's attention was to flash a bit of skin he'd have done it sooner. Maybe stripping off at the Sorting Ceremony would have been a bit much, but it obviously would have got the job done.
darkhavens: kinkapalooza [me]darkhavens on September 5th, 2005 06:22 pm (UTC)
Thanks!

It's not realy one of my fandoms - I have the books and the movies but I don't read the fic or ship any pairing - but literati is a complete D/H ho, and she keeps nagging. I said I'd never do it and then Katrina happened and I decided that if she wanted it so bad she could pay for it. And she did! *g*

The tie, the Parseltongue, the dom!Draco, even the dusty classroom and harry blushing, they're all just some of her kinks. I used them all shamelessly. :D
who said what now? - moimoietmoi on September 5th, 2005 07:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
who said what now? - darkhavens on September 5th, 2005 07:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
who said what now? - moimoietmoi on September 5th, 2005 08:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Willow Deandrusillas_rain on September 4th, 2005 05:37 pm (UTC)
mmmm...very nice...
darkhavensdarkhavens on September 5th, 2005 06:23 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :D
The Anti-OTPsnowpuppies on September 5th, 2005 03:18 am (UTC)
Oh, my! That was nice.

Mmmmmmmm....

Love the tie.
darkhavens: kinkapalooza [me]darkhavens on September 5th, 2005 06:24 pm (UTC)
Thanks!

Tie-kink was part of the request and I do so enjoy it. :D
Kristin: D/H Intensity by literatitxrabbit on September 5th, 2005 09:10 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous!

And you said you would never do this...

*grins evilly and plots with Lit*
darkhavensdarkhavens on September 6th, 2005 01:22 am (UTC)
I even said it in large bouncing letters in your journal, didn't I? *sighs*

She is such a corrupting influence. *sighs again*

Glad you liked it, sweetie!

*goes into hiding from the dastardly plot*
dancetomato on September 27th, 2005 05:16 pm (UTC)
HP schoolboy tie!desk!sex. fdsjkl;ajkl;fdsajkl;fdsajklfdsa;

Did you ever know that you're my hero?
darkhavensdarkhavens on September 27th, 2005 05:24 pm (UTC)
Hee! Thanks!

I'm still not reading them, but I'll probably end up writing it again. literati is nothing if not persistent. Just look at the Mulder/Krycek drabbles I've written because she wanted them. *g*